Looking for a fresh face to add to your avatar in experiences that offer character customization such as Bloxburg, Brookehaven, Roblox High School 2, etc? We’ve got you covered! Continue reading for our list of the best face codes that you can use to update your fashionable look. Keep in mind, however, that these codes will not unlock and add faces to your actual Roblox inventory, they are only redeemable within certain experiences!

Free avatar shop faces and their codes

Chill – Free

7074764

Smile – Free

144075659

Man – Free

86487700

Knights of Redcliff: Paladin – Free

2493587489

Woman – Free

86487766

Classic Female – Free

4018627046

Classic Male – Free

4018617474

Silly Fun – Free

7699174

Check It – Free

7074786

The Winning Smile – Free

616380929

Related: How to make your own Roblox clothes?

Even more face codes

The list below features even more face codes for players to use!

Face DescriptionCode
$.$10831558
:-/15471035
:-/7075469
:-[15470193
:]18151826
:315432080
:O7317773
:-O15013192
😛14861743
^_^15366173
-_-15637848
=(30395097
=)14817393
>:315177601
>_<15324577
¬_¬406000958
Absolutely Shocked2620506085
Adorable Puppy11389372
Adoration28878297
Aghast9250633
Alien31317701
Alien Ambassador11913700
Alright7131541
And then we’ll take over the world!12732366
Angelic45084008
Angry Zombie173789114
Anguished8560975
Anime Surprise416846300
Awesome Face30394850
Awkward Eyeroll150182378
Awkward Grin150182501
Awkward….23932048
Bacon Face399021751
Bad Dog10678423
Bad News Face268603331
Bandage20418682
Beaming with Pride3267567501
Beast Mode128992838
Big Sad Eyes391496223
Blerg!12777646
Bling25975243
Blinky7506135
Blizzard Beast Mode209995252
Blue Amazeface835095003
Blue Bubble Trouble330296924
Blue Eyeroll323191979
Blue Galaxy Gaze440739518
Blue Goof1191162013
Blue Rock Star Smile1428409936
Blue Starface119812715
Blue Starry Sight2222775067
Blue Trance244160970
Blue Ultimate Dragon Face1772529256
Blue Wistful Wink583721561
Bluffing147144673
Bored66330106
Braces30394484
Bubble Trouble19264845
Butterfly24727929
Camoface24441888
Catching Snowflakes1213472762
Check It7074786
Cheerful Grin33321848
Cheerful Hello362051644
Chill7074764
Chill McCool376813144
Chippy McTooth7317769
Chubs7076110
Classic Alien Face159199178
Classic Female – Face4018627046
Classic Goof7074661
Classic Male – Face4018617474
Classic Vampire7074836
Clown Face23644960
Clown School Dropout21392863
Commando10527010
Concerned9250660
Country Morning51241522
Crazy Happy45515121
Crazybot 10000554650579
Crimson Evil Eye1016184756
Crimson Laser Vision45514606
Crimson Starface162200633
Crybaby2620506513
Cuckookrazybot 10000554663025
Cute Kitty11389441
Cutiemouse15885121
D:14812981
D=17138027
Daring8329690
Daring Beard110288809
Daring Blonde Beard Face323191430
Daydreaming29296146
Demented Mouse12188176
Derp Face66330120
Desert Commando323191683
Disapproving Unibrow66330360
Disbelief20337343
Distaught Alien Invader11913668
Dizzy10907551
Don’t Wake Me Up343619993
Downcast21352013
Drill Sergeant141728899
Drool7074893
Drooling Noob24067718
Egg Crazed233616117
Egg on your Face110207471
Embarrassed21272995
Emerald Ambassador66330060
Emerald Archfey Visage2830499980
Emerald Evil Eye1016185535
Emerald Laser Vision66330165
Emotionally Distressed Zombie7506136
Emperor25267538
Err…20418658
Evil Skeptic110336757
Evil Skeptic Face110288865
Exclamation Face35168581
Existential Angst7074814
eXtreme10831454
Eyes of Azurewrath17999992
Eyes of Crimsonwrath49493376
Eyes of Emeraldwrath209994352
Eyes of Everflame362051773
Eyes of Everfrost22972723
Facepalm30394594
Fang7075142
Fast Car22587894
Fawkes Face134522901
Fearless7074991
Finn McCool10907549
Freckled Cheeks25556219
Freckles12145366
Friendly Cyclops30394438
Friendly Grin25321961
Friendly Pirate19366445
Friendly Puppy27725434
Friendly Smile616381207
Friendly Trusting Smile402304145
Frightening Unibrow8560985
Frightful7699193
Furious George277950647
Ghostface12467159
Gigglypuff35397243
Glee7074729
Glory on the Gridiron21802396
Golden Bling Braces1191136166
Golden Evil Eye1016185809
Golden Lightning Speaker66330231
Golden Shiny Teeth66319941
Good Intentioned7317793
Goofball27134344
Grandma’s Lipstick51241480
Green Amazeface835094544
Green Bubble Trouble380754227
Green Drool Angry Zombie406001532
Green Galaxy Gaze440739783
Green Glowing Eyes398676450
Green Goof1191162539
Green Starface119812738
Green Starry Sight2222774106
Green Super Happy Joy323191596
Green Trance260303894
Green Ultimate Dragon Face1772531407
Green Whatchoo Talkin’ Bout323191787
Green Wistful Wink583722932
Green-eyed Awesome Face66330144
Gritty Bombo406000562
Grr!19398554
Grumpy Blox173789498
Happy 😀406000730
Happy Wink236399287
Heeeeeey…21635565
Hilarious27861352
Hmmm…7076076
Hockey Face142464206
Hold It In2222771916
Huh?150182466
Hut Hut Hike!15470849
Hypnoface10770436
I <3 New Site Theme32723404
I Am Not Amused7131886
I Didn’t Eat That Cookie116042990
I Hate Noobs14030577
I Lack Personal Confidence7506144
I wuv u10907545
Imagine30394316
It’s Go Time!7506141
It’s so beautiful!26674400
Jack Frost Face19396123
Joyful Smile209995366
Joyous Surprise28999228
Jungle Commando16678138
Just Trouble244160766
Knights of Redcliff: Paladin – Face2493587489
Know-It-All Grin26424808
Lady Lashes29348122
Laughing Fun226217449
Lavender Amazeface835095306
Lazy Eye7075502
Lightning Speaker22588801
Lion11956548
Look At My Nose23311761
Love11611321
Madbot 10000554658475
Magical Dragon34871168
Man Face Roblox ID86487700
Manicbot 10000554663566
Meanie9250643
Meow?10907529
Mick McCann23264604
Mildly Irritated Face280988393
Mischievous9250654
Miss Scarlet334656210
Monarch Butterfly Smile383607653
Monster Face49045351
Monster Smile398675917
Mr. Bubbles31616411
Mr. Chuckles10907541
Mysterious7132035
Nervous23219981
NetHack Addict16357383
Not Again!28119051
Not So Friendly Eviscerator66330204
Not sure if…173789324
Nouveau George398675764
NOWAI!51241862
O.o7074595
O_o66330265
Obvious Wink51241537
Ochre Ogre16723499
Ogre Face391495894
Oh Deer12145328
Old Man Jenkins13335647
Old Timer27003636
Optimist21024661
Orange Starface162200666
Orange Trance260303960
Overjoyed Smile1428416217
Paintball Enthusiast23310997
Pieface Jellyfreckles19381787
Pink Galaxy Gaze440738448
Pink Mermaid Princess1428418448
Pink Shades McCool323192138
Playful Vampire2409285794
Pony Face13656095
Poor Man7699183
Prankster20052135
Prideful Smile3267564334
Puck20298988
Pumpkin Face313549781
Punk Face119812659
Purple Alien323192193
Purple Bubble Trouble362051999
Purple Butterfly Smile238983270
Purple Galaxy Gaze440739240
Purple Mermaid Princess1428424821
Purple Starface119812765
Purple Super Happy Joy376812961
Purple Trance260304187
Purple Wistful Wink583722710
Pwnda28281786
Raccoon27052537
Radioactive Beast Mode2225761296
Raig Face209994783
RAWR Bear10678427
RAWR!7076224
Really Embarrassed376812736
Red Fang16722419
Red Glowing Eyes180660043
Red Goof1191125008
Red RAWR66330295
Red Rock Star Smile376809691
Red Serious Scar Face406000421
Red Tango16652251
Red Ultimate Dragon Face1772530315
Red White and Starface445117183
Retro Smiley10770432
ROAR!!!406001167
ROBLOX Madness Face130213380
Robot Smile30265169
Rose Amazeface835095880
Rosey Smile116043052
Ruby Archfey Visage2830505884
Rudolph19397594
Sad7699177
Sad Clown250654457
Sad Zombie7131361
Sadfaic117522793
Sapphire Archfey Visage2830502330
Sapphire Drool16723481
Sapphire Evil Eye1016184964
Sapphire Laser Vision209994074
Scarecrow26260927
Scarecrow14721869
Secret Service20612949
Seeing Stars27599954
Semi Colon Open Paren16179646
Serious Red Eye Scar494299198
Serious Scar Face255827175
Sharpnine’s Face of Disappointment209994270
Sharpnine’s Face of Joy406002032
Shiny Teeth20722130
Shocked147144644
Sick Day26619096
Sigmund21311601
Silence10860397
Silly Fun7699174
Silver Punk Face387256603
Singing66330310
Sinister8329686
Sir Rich McMoneyston, III10831390
Skeletar10770395
Skeptic31117267
Slickfang7317765
Slithering Smile2830646491
Sly Guy Face238983378
Smile144075659
Smiling Girl209994875
Smith McCool27412825
Smug406001308
Sneaky Green-Eyed Snake334656353
Sneaky Steve823012694
Sniffles14516578
Snow Queen Smile2569005011
Snowman19396550
So Funny32058239
So Super Excited – Blue2569001052
So Super Excited – Pink2568801198
So Super Excited – Purple2568804274
Sophisticated Spectacles25930613
Sparkle Time Sparkle Eyes2620507161
Spring Bunny110207437
Square Eyes22119034
Squiggle Mouth25166274
Stare8560971
Starface32873408
Stink Eye416846143
Stitchface8329679
Sunny Fun51241171
Super Crazy Face391496123
Super Happy Joy280988698
Super Super Happy Face494291269
Surprise!23261769
Suspicious209994929
Sweat It Out20909103
Tango16101765
Tattletale26343188
Teal Mermaid Queen1428417334
Teal Rock Star Smile334656546
The Big Dog10860384
The Dog Whisperer34764447
The First Time I Ever Played ROBLOX…22070623
The Friendly Eviscerator22500129
Thinking29716262
Tiger Chase Fear Face258198928
Timmy McPwnage22023062
Tired Face141728790
Too Much Candy295763789
Toothless19399752
Toothy Drool8560980
Toothy Grin7075434
Torque the Blue Orc2830496106
Torque the Green Orc2830497827
Torque the Red Orc2830493868
Toughguy21439665
Trance29109681
Troublemaker22920501
True Love Smile362051405
Uh Oh7074944
Unbelievable419752096
Up To Something1016186364
Vampire29532363
Violet Fang362051899
Violet Starry Sight2222775930
Visual Studio Seized Up For 45 Seconds… Again14083380
Walk the Plank You Scurvy Dogs!13478124
WHAAAaaa!14127194
Where are the eggs?24975496
Whistle22877700
Whuut?274338458
Wink-Blink22828351
Winky7074864
Winning Smile616380929
Winter22587828
Woebegone21755022
Woman Face86487766
XD 2.0406001052
Xtreme Happy20644021
YAAAWWN.162068415
Yawn20010377
Yellow Glowing Eyes416846000
Yellow Starface162200696
You ated my caik!21635583
Yum!26019070
Zip It!24126147
Zombie Face133360789
ZOMG8329682
zOMG Hat Selling!16413496

If you’re looking for some free items that you can add to your Roblox inventory, we’d reccomend checking out our free items list here, along with our promo codes list here!

Leave a comment